TEAM RECORDS – GAME
Points Scored 107 95-96 vs. Jefferson
Fewest Points Allowed 19 11-12 vs. Tech
Margins of Victory 64 11-12 vs. Tech
Assists 30 99-00 vs. Morgan County
Blocks 11 06-07 vs. Alcovy
Rebounds 61 11-12 vs. Grayson
Steals 20 11-12 vs. Tech
Power Avg. 121 11-12 vs. Monroe Area
TEAM RECORDS – SEASON
Wins 23 94-95
Winning Streak 18 99-00
Points Scored 2074 11-12
Points Per Game 75.9 96-97
Fewest Points Allowed Per Game 57.7 94-95
Free Throws Attempted 615 12-13
Free Throws Made 445 12-13
2pt FG 693 11-12
3pt FG 232 08-09
Offensive Rebounds 400 11-12
Defensive Rebounds 780 11-12
Rebounds 1220 11-12
Blocked Shots 112 06-07
Charges Taken 41 11-12
Assists 505 96-97
Steals 316 08-09
Power Avg. 85 11-12
TEAM RECORDS – SEASON AVERAGES
Points/Game 64.8 11-12
Fewest Pts. Allowed/Games 60.0 11-12
2 pt FG% 57% 96-97
3pt FG% 47% 96-97
Rebounds/Game 38.1 11-12
Assists/Game 18.2 99-00
Steals/Game 10.9 07-08
INDIVIDUAL RECORDS – GAME
FG 16 Russ Churchwell 99-00 Central Gwinnett
16 Ti Wilder 95-96 Social Circle
14 Wes Nash 94-95 Ogelthorpe
14 Zeb Reid 96-97 Jefferson
14 Ti Wilder 95-96 Social Circle
3pt FG 8 Stephen Cochran 08-09 Flowery Branch
Justin Pitts 07-08 Rockdale County
Luke Baker 07-08 Burke County
Zeb Reid 96-97 Jefferson
Free Throws 16 Tyler Rhodes 15-16 Clarke Central
16 Robbie Nash 94-95 East Hall
12 D.J. Evans 12-13 Salem
12 Mike Dunn 95-96 South Forsyth
Rebounds 29 Ti Wilder 95-96 Providence
24 Ti Wilder 95-96 South Forsyth
23 Oliver Banks 11-12 River Ridge
Assists 17 Tyler Gunnett 07-08 Burke County
11 Kyle Baker 11-12 Heritage
11 Robbie Nash 94-95 Ogelthorpe
11 Travis Stephens 96-97 Franklin County
Steals 8 Robbie Nash 94-95 Johnson-Gainesville
6 Jerry Vincent 13-14 Monroe Area
Takein Dixson 12-13 Lovett
5 Oliver Banks 11-12 Creekview
Blocked Shots 8 Stevon Graves 13-14 Salem
Stevon Graves 13-14 Flowery Branch
7 Stevon Graves 12-13 Walnut Grove
Clivins Volcy 06-07 Clarke Central
Clivins Volcy 06-07 Alcovy
Clivins Volcy 05-06 Chattanooga Christian
Charges Taken 3 Tyler Arnold 11-12 Monroe Area
Kyle Baker 11-12 Grayson
Caleb Skinner 14-15 Salem
Caleb Skinner 13-14 Walnut Grove
Points Scored 48 Chris Roach 03-04 Cedar Shoals
40 Zeb Reid 96-97 Jefferson
38 Tyler Gunnett 08-09 Stone Mountain
Points in 1 Qtr 21 Zeb Reid 96-97 Franklin County
Points in 1 Half 28 Zeb Reid 96-97 Franklin County
Power Number Avg. 264 Oliver Banks 11-12 North Oconee
190 Tyler Arnold 11-12 Monroe Area
189 Takein Dixson 11-12 East Jackson
180 D.J. Evans 11-12 East Jackson
INDIVIDUAL RECORDS – SEASON
Pts. Scored 617 Robbie Nash 94-95
596 Russ Churchwell 99-00
540 Zeb Reid 96-97
485 Takein Dixson 12-13
417 D.J. Evans 12-13
407 Marquis Leslie 13-14
402 Oliver Banks 11-12
2pt FG Attempts 305 Oliver Banks 11-12
2pt FG Made 181 Oliver Banks 11-12
3pt FG Attempts 230 Dan Bryant 98-99
3pt FG Made 88 Dan Bryant 98-99
71 Zeb Reid 96-97
68 Justin Pitts 07-08
67 Luke Baker 06-07
66 Takein Dixson 12-13
65 Stephen Cochran 08-09
62 Marquis Leslie 13-14
60 Takein Dixson 11-12
FT Attempts 200 Tyler Gunnett 08-09
182 Tyler Rhodes 15-16
FT Made 142 Tyler Gunnett 08-09
138 Russ Churchwell 99-00
Robbie Nash 94-95
136 Tyler Rhodes 15-16
Rebounds 364 Oliver Banks 11-12
362 Ti Wilder 95-96
Assists 183 Kyle Baker 11-12
154 Zeb Reid 96-97
134 Tyler Gunnett 07-08
118 Tyler Gunnett 08-09
109 Takein Dixson 12-13
108 Takein Dixson 11-12
Steals 85 Robbie Nash 94-95
80 Kyle Baker 11-12
Blocked Shots 88 Stevon Graves 13-14
66 Stevon Graves 12-13
60 Clivins Volcy 06-07
Charges Taken 16 Caleb Skinner 14-15
13 Caleb Skinner 13-14
11 Tyler Arnold 11-12
Power Numbers Avg. 119 Oliver Banks 11-12
98 Takein Dixson 12-13
96 D.J. Evans 12-13
96 Kyle Baker 11-12
SEASON RECORDS (AVGS)
Points/Game 22.8 Robbie Nash 94-95
20.8 Zeb Reid 96-97
19.2 Russ Churchwell 99-00
17.7 Ti Wilder 95-96
16.2 Takein Dixson 12-13
15.6 Zeb Reid 95-96
15.1 Marquis Leslie 13-14
2pt FG % 63% Dante Hibbert 13-14
61% Zeb Reid 96-97
(>100 attempts) 59% Oliver Banks 11-12
3pt FG % 48% Aaron Udell 12-13
(>40 attempts) 46% Zeb Reid 96-97
44% Takein Dixson 12-13
FT % 88% Zeb Reid 96-97
(>50 attempts) 81% Takein Dixson 11-12
Rebounds/Game 12.1 Oliver Banks 11-12
(>17 games)
Assists/Games 5.7 Kyle Baker 11-12
(>17 games) 5.2 Tyler Gunnett 07-08
Steals/Games 3.1 Robbie Nash 94-95
(>17 games)
Blocks/Game 3.2 Stevon Graves 13-14
(>17 games) 2.2 Stevon Graves 12-13
1.9 Clivins Volcy 06-07
CAREER RECORDS
Pts. Scored 1351 Russ Churchwell 96-00
1252 Clivins Volcy 04-08
1232 Robbie Nash 93-95
1085 Tyler Gunnett 05-08
1071 Takein Dixson 10-13
966 Zeb Reid 95-97
898 Kyle Baker 08-12
856 Tyler Rhodes 12-13
840 D.J. Evans 10-13
Rebounds 705 Clivins Volcy 04-08
510 Stevon Graves 11-14
504 Donte Sykes 10-12
354 Oliver Banks 11-12
345 Tyler Rhodes 12-16
Assists 363 Kyle Baker 08-12
360 Tyler Gunnett 05-08
Steals 151 D.J. Evans 10-13
150 Robbie Nash 93-95
150 Kyle Baker 08-12
Blocked Shots 158 Stevon Graves 11-14
140 Clivins Volcy 04-08
Charges Taken 40 Caleb Skinner 11-15
24 Tyler Arnold 11-13
17 Kyle Baker 08-12
SEASON ACCOLADES
2015-2016
TYLER RHODES: Walton Tribune All-County Team; Region 8-AAAAA All Region Honorable Mention; Team Captain
ROB COCHRAN: LHS Scholar Athlete; Team Captain; Scholar Athlete
TYLER CURCI: Scholar Athlete
JALEN RAY: Team Captain; Scholar Athlete
DYLAN CASH: Scholar Athlete
2014-2015
TYLER RHODES: Walton Tribune All-County Team; Region 8-AAAAA All Region Honorable Mention; Team Captain
CALEB SKINNER: LHS Scholar Athlete; Team Captain; Scholar Athlete
2013-2014
MARQUIS LESLIE: Walton Tribune Player of the Year; Region 8-AAAAA All Region Team; Walton County Tip-Off Club All County and Player of the Year
STEVON GRAVES: Walton Tribune All-County Team; Region 8-AAAAA All Region Honorable Mention; Team Captain;
TAYLOR BOSS: LHS Scholar Athlete
CALEB SKINNER: Team Captain
JERRY VINCENT: Team Captain
2012-2013
TAKEIN DIXSON: Walton Tribune Player of the Year; Region 8-AAAAA All Region Team; Region 8-AAAAA All-Region Tournament Team; Walton County Tip-Off Club All County and Player of the Year; Atlanta Tip-Off Club Honorable Mention; Walton County Senior All-Star; Team Captain
D.J. EVANS: Walton Tribune All-County Team; Region 8-AAAAA All Region Team; Region 8-AAAAA All-Region Tournament Team; Walton County Tip-Off Club All County; Walton County Senior All-Star; Team Captain
TYLER ARNOLD: LHS Scholar Athlete; Walton County Senior All-Star; Team Captain; Red Devil Award Winner
AARON UDELL: Region 8-AAAAA All Tournament Team
2011-2012
KYLE BAKER: Walton Tribune All-County Team; 8-AAAA All Region Team; Region 8-AAAA All Region Tournament Team; 1st Team East Jackson Christmas Tournament; LHS Scholar Athlete; Atlanta TOC Honorable Mention; Walton TOC All-County; Walton County Senior All-Star.
OLIVER BANKS: Walton Tribune All-County Team; Honorable Mention Region 8-AAAA All Region Team; Region 8-AAAA All-Region Tournament Team; 1st Team East Jackson Christmas Tournament; Atlanta TOC Honorable Mention; Walton TOC All-County; Walton County Senior All-Star
TAKEIN DIXSON: Walton Tribune Honorable Mention All-County Team; Honorable Mention Region 8-AAAA All Region Team; Region 8-AAAA All-Region Tournament Team; Walton TOC All County.
D.J. EVANS: Walton Tribune Honorable Mention All-County Team; Honorable Mention Region 8-AAAA All-Region Team; Region 8-AAAA All-Region Tournament Team; Walton TOC All-County
NICK ACKERMAN: LHS Scholar Athlete
Points Scored 107 95-96 vs. Jefferson
Fewest Points Allowed 19 11-12 vs. Tech
Margins of Victory 64 11-12 vs. Tech
Assists 30 99-00 vs. Morgan County
Blocks 11 06-07 vs. Alcovy
Rebounds 61 11-12 vs. Grayson
Steals 20 11-12 vs. Tech
Power Avg. 121 11-12 vs. Monroe Area
TEAM RECORDS – SEASON
Wins 23 94-95
Winning Streak 18 99-00
Points Scored 2074 11-12
Points Per Game 75.9 96-97
Fewest Points Allowed Per Game 57.7 94-95
Free Throws Attempted 615 12-13
Free Throws Made 445 12-13
2pt FG 693 11-12
3pt FG 232 08-09
Offensive Rebounds 400 11-12
Defensive Rebounds 780 11-12
Rebounds 1220 11-12
Blocked Shots 112 06-07
Charges Taken 41 11-12
Assists 505 96-97
Steals 316 08-09
Power Avg. 85 11-12
TEAM RECORDS – SEASON AVERAGES
Points/Game 64.8 11-12
Fewest Pts. Allowed/Games 60.0 11-12
2 pt FG% 57% 96-97
3pt FG% 47% 96-97
Rebounds/Game 38.1 11-12
Assists/Game 18.2 99-00
Steals/Game 10.9 07-08
INDIVIDUAL RECORDS – GAME
FG 16 Russ Churchwell 99-00 Central Gwinnett
16 Ti Wilder 95-96 Social Circle
14 Wes Nash 94-95 Ogelthorpe
14 Zeb Reid 96-97 Jefferson
14 Ti Wilder 95-96 Social Circle
3pt FG 8 Stephen Cochran 08-09 Flowery Branch
Justin Pitts 07-08 Rockdale County
Luke Baker 07-08 Burke County
Zeb Reid 96-97 Jefferson
Free Throws 16 Tyler Rhodes 15-16 Clarke Central
16 Robbie Nash 94-95 East Hall
12 D.J. Evans 12-13 Salem
12 Mike Dunn 95-96 South Forsyth
Rebounds 29 Ti Wilder 95-96 Providence
24 Ti Wilder 95-96 South Forsyth
23 Oliver Banks 11-12 River Ridge
Assists 17 Tyler Gunnett 07-08 Burke County
11 Kyle Baker 11-12 Heritage
11 Robbie Nash 94-95 Ogelthorpe
11 Travis Stephens 96-97 Franklin County
Steals 8 Robbie Nash 94-95 Johnson-Gainesville
6 Jerry Vincent 13-14 Monroe Area
Takein Dixson 12-13 Lovett
5 Oliver Banks 11-12 Creekview
Blocked Shots 8 Stevon Graves 13-14 Salem
Stevon Graves 13-14 Flowery Branch
7 Stevon Graves 12-13 Walnut Grove
Clivins Volcy 06-07 Clarke Central
Clivins Volcy 06-07 Alcovy
Clivins Volcy 05-06 Chattanooga Christian
Charges Taken 3 Tyler Arnold 11-12 Monroe Area
Kyle Baker 11-12 Grayson
Caleb Skinner 14-15 Salem
Caleb Skinner 13-14 Walnut Grove
Points Scored 48 Chris Roach 03-04 Cedar Shoals
40 Zeb Reid 96-97 Jefferson
38 Tyler Gunnett 08-09 Stone Mountain
Points in 1 Qtr 21 Zeb Reid 96-97 Franklin County
Points in 1 Half 28 Zeb Reid 96-97 Franklin County
Power Number Avg. 264 Oliver Banks 11-12 North Oconee
190 Tyler Arnold 11-12 Monroe Area
189 Takein Dixson 11-12 East Jackson
180 D.J. Evans 11-12 East Jackson
INDIVIDUAL RECORDS – SEASON
Pts. Scored 617 Robbie Nash 94-95
596 Russ Churchwell 99-00
540 Zeb Reid 96-97
485 Takein Dixson 12-13
417 D.J. Evans 12-13
407 Marquis Leslie 13-14
402 Oliver Banks 11-12
2pt FG Attempts 305 Oliver Banks 11-12
2pt FG Made 181 Oliver Banks 11-12
3pt FG Attempts 230 Dan Bryant 98-99
3pt FG Made 88 Dan Bryant 98-99
71 Zeb Reid 96-97
68 Justin Pitts 07-08
67 Luke Baker 06-07
66 Takein Dixson 12-13
65 Stephen Cochran 08-09
62 Marquis Leslie 13-14
60 Takein Dixson 11-12
FT Attempts 200 Tyler Gunnett 08-09
182 Tyler Rhodes 15-16
FT Made 142 Tyler Gunnett 08-09
138 Russ Churchwell 99-00
Robbie Nash 94-95
136 Tyler Rhodes 15-16
Rebounds 364 Oliver Banks 11-12
362 Ti Wilder 95-96
Assists 183 Kyle Baker 11-12
154 Zeb Reid 96-97
134 Tyler Gunnett 07-08
118 Tyler Gunnett 08-09
109 Takein Dixson 12-13
108 Takein Dixson 11-12
Steals 85 Robbie Nash 94-95
80 Kyle Baker 11-12
Blocked Shots 88 Stevon Graves 13-14
66 Stevon Graves 12-13
60 Clivins Volcy 06-07
Charges Taken 16 Caleb Skinner 14-15
13 Caleb Skinner 13-14
11 Tyler Arnold 11-12
Power Numbers Avg. 119 Oliver Banks 11-12
98 Takein Dixson 12-13
96 D.J. Evans 12-13
96 Kyle Baker 11-12
SEASON RECORDS (AVGS)
Points/Game 22.8 Robbie Nash 94-95
20.8 Zeb Reid 96-97
19.2 Russ Churchwell 99-00
17.7 Ti Wilder 95-96
16.2 Takein Dixson 12-13
15.6 Zeb Reid 95-96
15.1 Marquis Leslie 13-14
2pt FG % 63% Dante Hibbert 13-14
61% Zeb Reid 96-97
(>100 attempts) 59% Oliver Banks 11-12
3pt FG % 48% Aaron Udell 12-13
(>40 attempts) 46% Zeb Reid 96-97
44% Takein Dixson 12-13
FT % 88% Zeb Reid 96-97
(>50 attempts) 81% Takein Dixson 11-12
Rebounds/Game 12.1 Oliver Banks 11-12
(>17 games)
Assists/Games 5.7 Kyle Baker 11-12
(>17 games) 5.2 Tyler Gunnett 07-08
Steals/Games 3.1 Robbie Nash 94-95
(>17 games)
Blocks/Game 3.2 Stevon Graves 13-14
(>17 games) 2.2 Stevon Graves 12-13
1.9 Clivins Volcy 06-07
CAREER RECORDS
Pts. Scored 1351 Russ Churchwell 96-00
1252 Clivins Volcy 04-08
1232 Robbie Nash 93-95
1085 Tyler Gunnett 05-08
1071 Takein Dixson 10-13
966 Zeb Reid 95-97
898 Kyle Baker 08-12
856 Tyler Rhodes 12-13
840 D.J. Evans 10-13
Rebounds 705 Clivins Volcy 04-08
510 Stevon Graves 11-14
504 Donte Sykes 10-12
354 Oliver Banks 11-12
345 Tyler Rhodes 12-16
Assists 363 Kyle Baker 08-12
360 Tyler Gunnett 05-08
Steals 151 D.J. Evans 10-13
150 Robbie Nash 93-95
150 Kyle Baker 08-12
Blocked Shots 158 Stevon Graves 11-14
140 Clivins Volcy 04-08
Charges Taken 40 Caleb Skinner 11-15
24 Tyler Arnold 11-13
17 Kyle Baker 08-12
SEASON ACCOLADES
2015-2016
TYLER RHODES: Walton Tribune All-County Team; Region 8-AAAAA All Region Honorable Mention; Team Captain
ROB COCHRAN: LHS Scholar Athlete; Team Captain; Scholar Athlete
TYLER CURCI: Scholar Athlete
JALEN RAY: Team Captain; Scholar Athlete
DYLAN CASH: Scholar Athlete
2014-2015
TYLER RHODES: Walton Tribune All-County Team; Region 8-AAAAA All Region Honorable Mention; Team Captain
CALEB SKINNER: LHS Scholar Athlete; Team Captain; Scholar Athlete
2013-2014
MARQUIS LESLIE: Walton Tribune Player of the Year; Region 8-AAAAA All Region Team; Walton County Tip-Off Club All County and Player of the Year
STEVON GRAVES: Walton Tribune All-County Team; Region 8-AAAAA All Region Honorable Mention; Team Captain;
TAYLOR BOSS: LHS Scholar Athlete
CALEB SKINNER: Team Captain
JERRY VINCENT: Team Captain
2012-2013
TAKEIN DIXSON: Walton Tribune Player of the Year; Region 8-AAAAA All Region Team; Region 8-AAAAA All-Region Tournament Team; Walton County Tip-Off Club All County and Player of the Year; Atlanta Tip-Off Club Honorable Mention; Walton County Senior All-Star; Team Captain
D.J. EVANS: Walton Tribune All-County Team; Region 8-AAAAA All Region Team; Region 8-AAAAA All-Region Tournament Team; Walton County Tip-Off Club All County; Walton County Senior All-Star; Team Captain
TYLER ARNOLD: LHS Scholar Athlete; Walton County Senior All-Star; Team Captain; Red Devil Award Winner
AARON UDELL: Region 8-AAAAA All Tournament Team
2011-2012
KYLE BAKER: Walton Tribune All-County Team; 8-AAAA All Region Team; Region 8-AAAA All Region Tournament Team; 1st Team East Jackson Christmas Tournament; LHS Scholar Athlete; Atlanta TOC Honorable Mention; Walton TOC All-County; Walton County Senior All-Star.
OLIVER BANKS: Walton Tribune All-County Team; Honorable Mention Region 8-AAAA All Region Team; Region 8-AAAA All-Region Tournament Team; 1st Team East Jackson Christmas Tournament; Atlanta TOC Honorable Mention; Walton TOC All-County; Walton County Senior All-Star
TAKEIN DIXSON: Walton Tribune Honorable Mention All-County Team; Honorable Mention Region 8-AAAA All Region Team; Region 8-AAAA All-Region Tournament Team; Walton TOC All County.
D.J. EVANS: Walton Tribune Honorable Mention All-County Team; Honorable Mention Region 8-AAAA All-Region Team; Region 8-AAAA All-Region Tournament Team; Walton TOC All-County
NICK ACKERMAN: LHS Scholar Athlete